Hartford County CT Schools

Advertisement

Hartford County Connecticut Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Ward Spaulding School Primary
Academy of Aerospace and Engineering Other/Ungraded
Achievement First Hartford Academy, Inc. Other/Ungraded
Aiken School Primary
Albert D. Griswold Middle School Middle
Alfred W. Hanmer School Primary
Allgrove School Primary
Americas Choice at Sand Primary
Anna E. Norris School Primary
Anna Reynolds School Primary
Asian Studies Academy Primary
Avon High School High
Avon Middle School Middle
Batchelder School Primary
Berlin High School High
Birth To Three Program Other/Ungraded
Bloomfield High School High
Bowers School Primary
Braeburn School Primary
Breakthrough II Elementary School Primary
Breakthrough Magnet School Primary
Bristol Central High School High
Bristol Eastern High School High
Bristow Middle School Middle
Broad Brook Elementary School Primary
Buckley School Primary
Bugbee School Primary
Bulkeley High School Lower School Other/Ungraded
Bulkeley High School Upper School High
Burns Latino Studies Academy Primary
Burr School Primary
Buttonball Lane School Primary
Canton High School High
Canton Intermediate School Middle
Canton Middle School Middle
Capital Preparatory Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Capitol Region Mental Health Center Other/Ungraded
Carmen Arace Intermediate School Middle
Carmen Arace Middle School Middle
Catherine M. McGee Middle School Middle
Cedarcrest Regional Hosp - Blue Hills Hosp. Substa Other/Ungraded
Central School Primary
Chamberlain Elementary School Primary
Charles Wright School Primary
Charter Oak International Academy Primary
Cherry Brook Primary School Primary
Chippens Hill Middle School Middle
Clark School Primary
Classical Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Clover Street School Primary
Conard High School High
Connecticut Ib Academy High
Crec - Public Safety Academy Interdistrict Magnet Other/Ungraded
Culinary Arts Academy High
Derynoski Elementary School Primary
Dr. Franklin H. Mayberry School Primary
Dr. James H Naylor/Ccsu Leadership Academy Primary
Dr. John A. Langford School Primary
Dr. Joseph Bellizzi Middle School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Ramon E. Betances Early Reading Lab School Primary
Dr. Thomas S. O'Connell School Primary
Duffy School Primary
East Farms School Primary
East Granby High School High
East Granby Middle School Middle
East Hartford High School High
East Hartford Middle School Middle
East Hartford/Glastonbury Magnet School Primary
East Windsor High School High
East Windsor Middle School Middle
Eastbury School Primary
Edgar H. Parkman School Primary
Edgewood School Primary
Eli Terry School Primary
Eli Whitney School Primary
Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy Middle
Elizabeth Green School Primary
Ellen P. Hubbell School Primary
Elmer Thienes-Mary Hall Elementary School Primary
Emerson-Williams School Primary
Emma Hart Willard School Primary
Enfield High School High
Enfield Street School Primary
Enrico Fermi High School High
Environmental Sciences Magnet School at Mary M Hoo Primary
Expeditionary Learning Academy at Moylan School Primary
Farmington Collaborative Pk Primary
Farmington High School High
Flanders School Primary
Frank J Diloreto School Primary
Frank M. Kearns Primary School Primary
Frank T. Wheeler School Primary
Fred D. Wish Museum School Primary
Gaffney School Primary
Gideon Welles School Middle
Glastonbury High School High
Global Communications Academy Other/Ungraded
Governor William Pitkin School Primary
Granby Memorial High School High
Granby Memorial Middle School Middle
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts - Full Time High
Greene-Hills School Primary
Hall High School High
Har-Bur Middle School Middle
Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy Other/Ungraded
Hartland School Primary
Hatton School Primary
Hazardville Memorial School Primary
Head Start Program Primary
Hebron Avenue School Primary
Henry Barnard School Primary
Henry James Memorial School Middle
High School, Inc. High
Highcrest School Primary
Highland Park School Primary
Hockanum School Primary
Holmes School Primary
Hopewell School Primary
House of Arts Letters and Science (Hals) Academy Middle
Hphs Academy of Engineering and Green Technology High
Hphs Academy of Nursing and Health Science High
Hphs Law and Government Academy High
Illing Middle School Middle
International Magnet School for Global Citizenship Primary
Irving A. Robbins Middle School Middle
Ivy Drive School Primary
Jefferson School Primary
John F. Kennedy Middle School Middle
John F. Kennedy Middle School Middle
John F. Kennedy School Primary
John Paterson School Primary
John Wallace Middle School Middle
Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School Middle
Joseph O. Goodwin School Primary
Journalism and Media Academy Magnet School High
Jumoke Academy Other/Ungraded
Jumoke Academy Honors at Milner Elementary School Primary
Keeney School Primary
Kelly Lane Intermediate School Primary
Kennelly School Primary
King Philip Middle School Middle
Lake Garda Elementary School Primary
Latimer Lane School Primary
Laurel Elementary School Primary
Lewis S. Mills High School High
Lincoln School Primary
Linden Street School Primary
Louis Toffolon School Primary
M. D. Fox Elementary School Primary
M. L. King School Primary
Manchester High School High
Manchester Preschool Center Primary
Martin Kellogg Middle School Middle
Martin School Primary
Mary E. Griswold School Primary
Mcalister Intermediate School Primary
McDonough Expeditionary Learning School Middle
Metacomet School Primary
Metropolitan Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Middle School of Plainville Middle
Montessori Magnet School Primary
Montessori Magnet School at Annie Fisher Primary
Morley School Primary
Mountain View School Primary
Myrtle H. Stevens School Primary
Nathan Hale School Primary
Naubuc School Primary
Nayaug Elementary School Primary
New Britain High School High
Newington High School High
Noah Wallace School Primary
Noah Webster Micro Society School Primary
Norfeldt School Primary
North Street School Primary
Northeast Middle School Middle
Northend School Primary
Odyssey Community School Primary
Oliver Ellsworth School Primary
Opportunity High School High
Orchard Hill School Primary
Parkville Community School Primary
Pathways Academy of Technology and Design High
Philip R. Smith School Primary
Pine Grove School Primary
Plainville High School High
Plantsville School at North Center Primary
Pleasant Valley School Primary
Poquonock Elementary School Primary
Prekindergarten Program Primary
Prudence Crandall School Primary
Pulaski Middle School Middle
R. Dudley Seymour School Primary
R.J. Kinsella Magnet School of Performing Arts Other/Ungraded
Reggio Magnet School of the Arts Primary
Richard D. Hubbard School Primary
Roaring Brook School Primary
Robert J. O'Brien School Primary
Robertson School Primary
Rocky Hill High School High
Roosevelt Middle School Middle
Ruth Chaffee School Primary
Sage Park Middle School Middle
Samuel B. Webb Elementary School Primary
Sanchez School Primary
Sarah J. Rawson Elementary School Primary
Sedgwick Middle School Middle
Silas Deane Middle School Middle
Silver Lane School Primary
Simpson-Waverly School Primary
Simsbury High School High
Slade Middle School Middle
Smalley Academy Primary
Smith Middle School Middle
Smith School Primary
Smith School Primary
South Elementary School Primary
South End School Primary
South Side School Primary
South Windsor High School High
Southington High School High
Sports and Medical Sciences Academy Other/Ungraded
Squadron Line School Primary
Stafford School Primary
Stem Magnet School at Annie-Fisher School Primary
Strong School Primary
Suffield High School High
Suffield Middle School Middle
Sunset Ridge School Elementary Academy for Arts An Middle
Tariffville School Primary
Thalberg School Primary
Thompson Brook School Middle
Timothy Edwards School Middle
Tootin' Hills School Primary
Two Rivers Magnet Middle Middle
Union School Primary
University High School High
University of Hartford Multiple Intelligences Magn Primary
Urbin T. Kelley School Primary
Vance School Primary
Verplanck School Primary
Waddell School Primary
Wapping Elementary School Primary
Washington School Primary
Webster Hill School Primary
Wells Road Intermediate School Primary
West District School Primary
West Hill School Primary
West Middle School Primary
West Woods Upper Elementary School Middle
Wethersfield High School High
Whiting Lane School Primary
Willowbrook Early Childhood Primary
Windsor High School High
Windsor Locks High School High
Windsor Locks Middle School Middle
Wintonbury Early Childhood Magnet School Primary
Wolcott School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Achieve High
Alternative Special Education Program (Asep) Other/Ungraded
Community/Vocational Program High
Enfield Transitional Learning Academy High
Hartford Transitional Learning Academy (Elementary Primary
Lincoln Academy Regional Interdistrict Collaborati High
Manchester Regional Academy High
New Britain Transition Center Other/Ungraded
River Street Early Learning Center (Site 2) Other/Ungraded
Waave (W Hartford Applied Academic/Voc'L Experienc High
Woodland School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
A. I. Prince Technical High School High
E. C. Goodwin Technical High School High
Howell Cheney Technical High School High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Alternative Center School High
Children's Place School High
Enfield Correctional Institution High
Farmington Valley Regional Diagnostic Center High
Hartford Correctional Center High
Integrated Program Models Other/Ungraded
John J. Allison Polaris Center High
Macdougall/Walker Correctional Institution High
River Street School Other/Ungraded
Robinson Correctional Institution High
Soundbridge Other/Ungraded
Stevens Alternate High School High
Willard/Cybulski Correctional Institution High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Hartford County Connecticut Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Assumption School Elementary
Avon Old Farms School Secondary
Corpus Christi School Elementary
East Catholic High School Secondary
Emmanuel Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Ethel Walker School Mixed Grades
Hebrew High School of New England Secondary
Heritage Christian School Mixed Grades
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Kingswood-Oxford School Mixed Grades
Madina Academy Mixed Grades
Miss Porter's School Secondary
Mooreland Hill School Elementary
New Testament Baptist Church School Mixed Grades
Northwest Catholic High School Secondary
Pope John Paul II Elementary
Praise Power & Prayer Christian School Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Solomon Schechter Day School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Augustine School Elementary
St. Bernard School Elementary
St. Bridget School Elementary
St. Brigid School Elementary
St. Christopher School Elementary
St. Dominic School Elementary
St. Gabriel School Elementary
St. James School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Martha School Elementary
St. Matthew School Elementary
St. Matthews Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul Catholic High School Secondary
St. Paul School Elementary
St. Thomas School Elementary
St. Timothy Middle School Elementary
Suffield Academy Secondary
The Bess & Paul Sigel Hebrew Academy Elementary
The Cornerstone Christian School Mixed Grades
The Master's School Mixed Grades
Trinity Christian School Elementary
Watkinson School Mixed Grades
Westminster School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Enfield Montessori School Elementary
Farmington Valley Academy Montessori Elementary
Montessori School Greater Hartford Elementary
Talcott Mountain Academy of Science Mathematics Elementary
The Cobb School Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Mountain Laurel Sudbury School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
American School for the Deaf Mixed Grades
Ccmc School Mixed Grades
Clinical Day School - Manchester Memorial Hospital Secondary
Community Child Guidance Clinic Elementary
Gengras Center/St. Joseph College Mixed Grades
Intensive Education Academy In Mixed Grades
Oak Hill School Mixed Grades
Raymond Hill School Mixed Grades
Summit School/New Hope Manor Mixed Grades
The Grace S Webb School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Liberty Baptist Child Care Elementary
New England Preschool Academy Elementary
Our Childrens Place Mixed Grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades