Fairfield County CT Schools

Advertisement

Fairfield County Connecticut Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Other/Ungraded
Anna H. Rockwell School Primary
Barlow Mountain Elementary School Primary
Barnum School Primary
Bassick High School High
Beardsley School Primary
Bedford Middle School Middle
Bethel High School High
Bethel Middle School Middle
Black Rock School Primary
Blackham School Primary
Booth Hill School Primary
Booth Hill School Primary
Branchville Elementary School Primary
Bridgeport Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Brien McMahon High School High
Broadview Middle School Middle
Brookfield High School High
Brookside Elementary School Primary
Bryant School Primary
Bunnell High School High
Burr Elementary School Primary
Center Elementary School Primary
Central High School High
Central Middle School Middle
Cesar Batalla School Primary
Chapel School Primary
Cider Mill School Primary
Classical Studies Academy Primary
Cloonan School Middle
Coleytown Middle School Middle
Columbus Magnet School Primary
Columbus School Primary
Consolidated School Primary
Cos Cob School Primary
Cranbury Elementary School Primary
Cross School Primary
Curiale School Primary
Danbury High School High
Daniels Farm School Primary
Darien High School High
Davenport Ridge School Primary
David Wooster Middle School Middle
Dolan School Middle
Dunbar School Primary
Dwight Elementary School Primary
Early Childhood Center Primary
East Ridge Middle School Middle
East School Primary
Eastern Middle School Middle
Edison School Primary
Eli Whitney School Primary
Elizabeth Shelton School Primary
Ellsworth Avenue School Primary
Fairfield Ludlowe High School High
Fairfield Warde High School High
Fairfield Woods Middle School Middle
Farmingville Elementary School Primary
Fawn Hollow Elementary School Primary
Fox Run Elementary School Primary
Frank A. Berry School Primary
Franklin School Primary
Frenchtown Elementary School Primary
Geraldine Johnson School Primary
Glenville School Primary
Great Plain School Primary
Greater Bridgeport Community Mental Health Center Other/Ungraded
Green's Farms School Primary
Greenwich High School High
Hall School Primary
Hallen School Primary
Hamilton Avenue School Primary
Harding High School High
Harry B. Flood Middle School High
Hart School Primary
Hawley Elementary School Primary
Hayestown Avenue School Primary
Head O'Meadow Elementary School Primary
Helen Keller Middle School Middle
High Horizons Magnet School Primary
Hillcrest Middle School Middle
Hindley Elementary School Primary
Holland Hill School Primary
Holmes Elementary School Primary
Hooker School Primary
Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Primary
Hurlbutt Elementary School Primary
Intermediate School Middle
International School at Dundee Primary
Jane Ryan School Primary
Jefferson Magnet School Primary
Jennings School Primary
Jettie S. Tisdale School Primary
Jockey Hollow School Middle
Joel Barlow High School High
John Read Middle School Middle
Julia A. Stark School Primary
Julian Curtiss School Primary
K. T. Murphy School Primary
Kendall Elementary School Primary
King Street Intermediate School Middle
King Street Primary School Primary
King's Highway Elementary School Primary
Long Hill School Primary
Long Lots School Primary
Lordship School Primary
Luis Munoz Marin School Primary
Madison Middle School Middle
Madison School Primary
Marvin Elementary School Primary
Masuk High School High
McKinley School Primary
Meeting House Hill School Primary
Middle Gate Elementary School Primary
Middlebrook School Primary
Middlebrook School Middle
Middlesex Middle School Middle
Mill Hill School Primary
Mill Ridge Educational Center Other/Ungraded
Mill Ridge Primary School Primary
Miller-Driscoll School Primary
Mohegan School Primary
Monroe Elementary School Primary
Morris Street School Primary
Multicultural Magnet School Primary
Naramake Elementary School Primary
Nathan Hale Middle School Middle
New Beginnings, Inc. Family Academy Primary
New Canaan High School High
New Fairfield High School High
New Fairfield Middle School Middle
New Lebanon School Primary
Newfield School Primary
Newtown High School High
Newtown Middle School Middle
Newtown Preschool Primary
Nichols School Primary
North Mianus School Primary
North Stratfield School Primary
North Street School Primary
Northeast School Primary
Norwalk High School High
Old Greenwich School Primary
Osborn Hill School Primary
Ox Ridge Elementary School Primary
Parent-Children Program Other/Ungraded
Park Avenue School Primary
Park City Magnet School Primary
Park City Prep Charter School Middle
Parkway School Primary
Pembroke School Primary
Ponus Ridge Middle School Middle
Preschool-Primary Learning Center (Plc) Other/Ungraded
Ralph M. T. Johnson School Middle
Read School Primary
Redding Elementary School Primary
Reed Intermediate School Middle
Ridgebury Elementary School Primary
Ridgefield High School High
Rippowam Middle School Middle
Rise Transitional Program High
Riverfield School Primary
Riverside School Primary
Roger Ludlowe Middle School Middle
Rogers International School Primary
Rogers Park Middle School Middle
Roosevelt School Primary
Roton Middle School Middle
Rowayton School Primary
Roxbury School Primary
Royle Elementary School Primary
Samuel Staples Elementary School Primary
Sandy Hook Elementary School Primary
Saugatuck Elementary School Primary
Saxe Middle School Middle
School Readiness Primary
Scofield Middle School Middle
Scotland Elementary School Primary
Scotts Ridge Middle School Middle
Second Hill Lane School Primary
Shelter Rock School Primary
Shelton High School High
Sherman School Primary
Sherman School Primary
Side By Side Charter School Primary
Silvermine Elementary School Primary
Six-Six Magnet School Primary
Skane Center Primary
South School Primary
South Street School Primary
Springdale School Primary
Stadley Rough School Primary
Stamford Academy High
Stamford High School High
Staples High School High
Stepney Elementary School Primary
Stepping Stones Preschool Primary
Stillmeadow School Primary
Stratfield School Primary
Stratford Academy - Honeyspot House Primary
Stratford Academy - Johnson House Primary
Stratford High School High
Sunnyside School Primary
Tashua School Primary
The Academy of Information Technology High
The Bridge Academy High
Tokeneke Elementary School Primary
Tomlinson Middle School Middle
Toquam Magnet School Primary
Tracey School Primary
Trailblazers Academy Middle
Trumbull Early Childhood Education Center Primary
Trumbull High School High
Turn of River School Middle
Veterans Park Elementary School Primary
Waltersville School Primary
West Rocks Middle School Middle
West School Primary
Western CT Academy of International Studies Primary
Western Middle School Middle
Westhill High School High
Weston High School High
Weston Intermediate School Primary
Weston Middle School Middle
Westover School Primary
Whisconier Middle School Middle
Wilcoxson School Primary
Wilton High School High
Winthrop School Primary
Wolfpit School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Coleytown Elementary School Primary
Developmental Learning Center (Dlc) Other/Ungraded
Park City Academy Other/Ungraded
Preschool Team Primary
Strive High
Therapeutic Day Program Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Bullard-Havens Technical High School High
Henry Abbott Technical High School High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Alternative Center for Excellence High
Bridgeport Correctional Center High
Briggs High School High
Garner Correctional Institution High
Make the Grade Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Fairfield County Connecticut Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
All Saints Catholic School Elementary
Bi-Cultural Day School Elementary
Bridgeport Hope School Elementary
Bridgeport International Academy Secondary
Brunswick School Mixed Grades
Carmel Acadmey Elementary
Christian Heritage School Mixed Grades
Christian Life Academy Elementary
Connecticut Friends School Elementary
Easton Country Day School Mixed Grades
Fairfield College Preparatory Secondary
Fairfield Country Day School Mixed Grades
Fairfield County Sda School Elementary
Greens Farms Academy Mixed Grades
Greenwich Academy Mixed Grades
Greenwich Catholic School Elementary
Holy Spirit School Elementary
Immaculate High School Secondary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Kolbe Cathedral High School Secondary
Love Christian Academy Elementary
Notre Dame Catholic High School Secondary
Our Lady of Fatima School Elementary
Our Lady Star of the Sea School Elementary
Parkway Christian Academy Happy Time Nursery Elementary
Pear Tree Point School Elementary
Pierrepont School Mixed Grades
Ridgefield Academy Elementary
St. Aloysius Diocesan Elementary School Elementary
St. Ambrose School Elementary
St. Andrew School Elementary
St. Ann School Elementary
St. Augustine Cathedral School Elementary
St. Catherine of Siena School Elementary
St. Cecilia Elementary School Elementary
St. Gregory the Great School Elementary
St. James School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph High School Secondary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Jude School Elementary
St. Lawrence Elementary School Elementary
St. Mark School Elementary
St. Mary Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Peter School Elementary
St. Raphael Elementary School Elementary
St. Rose of Lima School Elementary
St. Theresa School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas Elementary School Elementary
The Canaan Ridge School Elementary
The Long Ridge School Elementary
The Unquowa School Elementary
Trinity Catholic High School Secondary
Trinity Catholic Middle Elementary
Waterside School Elementary
Wooster School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Great Beginnings Montessori School Elementary
Hudson Country Montessori School Elementary
Hunt Ridge Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Center for Early Learning Mixed Grades
Montessori Community School at Brookfield Elementary
The Children's School Elementary
The Fraser-Woods School Elementary
The Montessori School Elementary
Town & Country Montessori School Elementary
Whitby School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Housatonic Valley Waldorf School Elementary
The Greenwich Japanese School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Center School Mixed Grades
Cope School Secondary
Eagle Hill - Southport Mixed Grades
Eagle Hill School Mixed Grades
Giant Steps Connecticut Mixed Grades
Seton Academy Secondary
St. Catherine Academy Mixed Grades
St. Vincent's Special Needs Services Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
The Mead School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
A Child's Garden Elementary
Country Kids Club Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Landmark of Ridgefield Academy Elementary
Landmark of Ridgefield Academy Elementary
Magic Kingdom Day Nursery & Kindergarten Elementary
Our Lady of Grace Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary
The Learning Community Day School Elementary
Wesley Learning Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades