New London County CT Schools

Advertisement

New London County Connecticut Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Bacon Academy High
Bennie Dover Jackson Middle School Middle
Bishop School Early Learning Center Primary
Carl C. Cutler Middle School Middle
Catherine Kolnaski Magnet School Primary
Center School Primary
Charles Barnum School Primary
Clark Lane Middle School Middle
Claude Chester School Primary
Colchester Elementary School Primary
Deans Mill School Primary
Dr. Charles E. Murphy School Primary
Dual Language & Arts Magnet Middle School Middle
East Lyme High School High
East Lyme Middle School Middle
Fields Memorial School Primary
Flanders School Primary
Franklin Elementary School Primary
Gales Ferry School Primary
Gallup Hill School Primary
Griswold Elementary School Primary
Griswold High School High
Griswold Middle School Middle
Integrated Day Charter School Primary
Integrated Preschool Primary
Interdistrict School for Arts and Communication Middle
Jack Jackter Intermediate School Primary
Jennings School Primary
John B. Stanton Network School Primary
Juliet W. Long School Primary
Kelly Middle School Middle
Lebanon Elementary School Primary
Lebanon Middle School Middle
Ledyard Center School Primary
Ledyard High School High
Ledyard Middle School Middle
Leonard J. Tyl Middle School Middle
Lillie B. Haynes School Primary
Lisbon Central School Primary
Lyman Memorial High School High
Lyme Consolidated School Primary
Lyme-Old Lyme High School High
Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Middle
Mary Morrisson School Primary
Mile Creek School Primary
Mohegan School Primary
Montville High School High
Moriarty Magnet School Primary
Mystic Middle School Middle
Nathan Hale Arts Magnet School Primary
New London High School High
Niantic Center School Primary
North Stonington Elementary School Primary
Northeast Academy Elementary School Primary
Norwich Free Academy High
Oakdale School Primary
Oswegatchie Elementary School Primary
Pawcatuck Middle School Middle
Pleasant Valley School Primary
Preston Plains School Middle
Preston Veterans' Memorial School Primary
Quaker Hill Elementary School Primary
Regional Multicultural Magnet School Primary
Robert E. Fitch High School High
S. B. Butler School Primary
Salem Elementary School Primary
Samuel Huntington School Primary
Sayles School Primary
Stonington High School High
Teachers' Memorial Middle School Middle
The Friendship School Primary
Thomas W. Mahan School Primary
Uncas Network School Primary
Veterans' Memorial School Primary
Voluntown Elementary School Primary
Waterford High School High
Wequonnoc Magnet School Primary
West Broad Street School Primary
West Side Middle School Middle
West Vine Street School Primary
Wheeler High School High
Wheeler Middle School Middle
William J. Johnston Middle School Middle
Winthrop Stem Elementary Magnet School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Hickory Street School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Ella T. Grasso Southeastern Technical High School High
Norwich Technical High School High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Corrigan/Radgowski Correctional Institution High
Palmer Academy High
York Correctional Institution High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

New London County Connecticut Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of the Holy Family Secondary
North Stonington Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Pine Point School Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Solomon Schechter Academy Elementary
St. Bernard School Mixed Grades
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Patrick Cathedral School Elementary
Stedfast Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Williams School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Montessori Discovery School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades