New Haven County CT Schools

Advertisement

New Haven County Connecticut Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Baldwin Middle School Other/Ungraded
A. W. Cox School Other/Ungraded
Alcott School Other/Ungraded
Alice Peck Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Alma E. Pagels School Other/Ungraded
Amistad Academy Other/Ungraded
Amity Middle School: Bethany Other/Ungraded
Amity Middle School: Orange Other/Ungraded
Amity Regional High School Other/Ungraded
Andrew Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Augusta Lewis Troup School Other/Ungraded
B. W. Tinker School Other/Ungraded
Barnard Environmental Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Bear Path School Other/Ungraded
Beecher School Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Franklin School Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Jepson Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Bethany Community School Other/Ungraded
Betsy Ross Arts Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Bishop Woods Architecture and Design Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Bradley School Other/Ungraded
Branford High School Other/Ungraded
Bucks Hill School Other/Ungraded
Bungay School Other/Ungraded
Bunker Hill School Other/Ungraded
Calf Pen Meadow School Other/Ungraded
Calvin Leete School Other/Ungraded
Carbone School/East Haven Academy Other/Ungraded
Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Carrington School Other/Ungraded
Casimir Pulaski School Other/Ungraded
Celentano Biotech Health and Medical Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Chapman School Other/Ungraded
Cheshire High School Other/Ungraded
Church Street School Other/Ungraded
City Hill Middle School Other/Ungraded
Clinton Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Clintonville Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Family Academy Other/Ungraded
Common Ground High School Other/Ungraded
Conte/West Hills Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Cook Hill School Other/Ungraded
Cooperative High School - Inter-District Magnet Other/Ungraded
Cortlandt V.R. Creed Health and Sport Sciences High School Other/Ungraded
Crosby High School Other/Ungraded
Cross Street Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Dag Hammarskjold Middle School Other/Ungraded
Daniel Hand High School Other/Ungraded
Davis 21st Century Magnet Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Deer Run School Other/Ungraded
Derby High School Other/Ungraded
Dodd Middle School Other/Ungraded
Dominick H. Ferrara School Other/Ungraded
Doolittle School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Robert H. Brown Middle School Other/Ungraded
Driggs School Other/Ungraded
Dunbar Hill School Other/Ungraded
E. C. Adams Middle School Other/Ungraded
East Haven High School Other/Ungraded
East Rock Community Magnet School Other/Ungraded
East Shore Middle School Other/Ungraded
Edgewood School Other/Ungraded
Edith E. Mackrille School Other/Ungraded
Engineering - Science University Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Enlightenment School Other/Ungraded
Evarts C. Stevens School Other/Ungraded
F. J. Kingsbury School Other/Ungraded
Fair Haven School Other/Ungraded
Forest School Other/Ungraded
Francis T. Maloney High School Other/Ungraded
Francis Walsh Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Frisbie School Other/Ungraded
Gainfield Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gilmartin School Other/Ungraded
Great Oak Middle School Other/Ungraded
Green Acres Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Grove J. Tuttle School Other/Ungraded
Guilford High School Other/Ungraded
Guilford Lakes School Other/Ungraded
H. S. Chase School Other/Ungraded
Hamden High School Other/Ungraded
Hamden Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hanover School Other/Ungraded
Harborside Middle School Other/Ungraded
Harry M. Bailey Middle School Other/Ungraded
Head Start Other/Ungraded
Headstart Other/Ungraded
Helen Street School Other/Ungraded
Helene Grant Headstart Other/Ungraded
High School in the Community Other/Ungraded
Highland School Other/Ungraded
Highland School Other/Ungraded
Highville Charter School Other/Ungraded
Hill Central Music Academy Other/Ungraded
Hill Regional Career High School Other/Ungraded
Hillside Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Hop Brook Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hopeville School Other/Ungraded
Indian Neck School Other/Ungraded
Irving School Other/Ungraded
Island Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Israel Putnam School Other/Ungraded
J. F. Kennedy School Other/Ungraded
J. Milton Jeffrey Elementary School Other/Ungraded
James H. Moran Middle School Other/Ungraded
James Hillhouse High School Other/Ungraded
Jerome Harrison School Other/Ungraded
John B. Sliney School Other/Ungraded
John Barry School Other/Ungraded
John C. Daniels Other/Ungraded
John F. Kennedy High School Other/Ungraded
John S. Martinez Sea and Sky Stem School Other/Ungraded
Jonathan Law High School Other/Ungraded
Joseph A. Foran High School Other/Ungraded
Joseph Melillo Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kathleen H. Ryerson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
King/Robinson Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Laurel Ledge School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln-Bassett School Other/Ungraded
Live Oaks School Other/Ungraded
Long Meadow Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Long River Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lyman Hall High School Other/Ungraded
Maloney Interdistrict Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Maple Hill School Other/Ungraded
Margaret M. Generali Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mark T. Sheehan High School Other/Ungraded
Mary G. Fritz Elementary School of Yalesville Other/Ungraded
Mary L. Tracy School Other/Ungraded
Mary R. Tisko School Other/Ungraded
Mary T. Murphy School Other/Ungraded
Mathewson School Other/Ungraded
Mauro-Sheridan Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Mead School Other/Ungraded
Meadowside School Other/Ungraded
Melissa Jones School Other/Ungraded
Memorial Middle School Other/Ungraded
Metropolitan Business Academy Other/Ungraded
Michael F. Wallace Middle School Other/Ungraded
Middlebury Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Momauguin School Other/Ungraded
Montowese Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Moses Y. Beach School Other/Ungraded
Nathan Hale School Other/Ungraded
Nathan Hale School Other/Ungraded
Naugatuck High School Other/Ungraded
New Haven Academy Other/Ungraded
North Branford High School Other/Ungraded
North Branford Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
North End Middle School Other/Ungraded
North Haven High School Other/Ungraded
North Haven Middle School Other/Ungraded
Norton School Other/Ungraded
Orange Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Orchard Hills School Other/Ungraded
Orville H. Platt High School Other/Ungraded
Overbrook Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oxford Center School Other/Ungraded
Oxford High School Other/Ungraded
Parker Farms School Other/Ungraded
Peck Place School Other/Ungraded
Pomperaug Regional High School Other/Ungraded
Pomperaug School Other/Ungraded
Pond Hill School Other/Ungraded
Prendergast School Other/Ungraded
Pumpkin Delight School Other/Ungraded
Quaker Farms School Other/Ungraded
Race Brook School Other/Ungraded
Regan School Other/Ungraded
Ridge Hill School Other/Ungraded
Ridge Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Roberto Clemente Leadership Academy for Global Awareness Other/Ungraded
Rochambeau Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rock Hill School Other/Ungraded
Roger Sherman School Other/Ungraded
Ross/Woodward School Other/Ungraded
Rotella Interdistrict Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Salem School Other/Ungraded
Savin Rock Community School Other/Ungraded
Seth G. Haley School Other/Ungraded
Seymour High School Other/Ungraded
Seymour Middle School Other/Ungraded
Shepherd Glen School Other/Ungraded
Sound School Other/Ungraded
Sprague School Other/Ungraded
Spring Glen School Other/Ungraded
Strong 21st Century Communications Magnet and Scsu Lab Scho Other/Ungraded
Thomas Edison Magnet Middle School Other/Ungraded
Thomas Hooker School Other/Ungraded
Totoket Valley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Truman School Other/Ungraded
Turkey Hill School Other/Ungraded
Tyrrell Middle School Other/Ungraded
Wakelee School Other/Ungraded
Walsh School Other/Ungraded
Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School Other/Ungraded
Washington Middle School Other/Ungraded
Washington School Other/Ungraded
Washington School Other/Ungraded
Waterbury Arts Magnet School (High) Other/Ungraded
Waterbury Arts Magnet School (Middle) Other/Ungraded
Wendell L. Cross School Other/Ungraded
West Haven High School Other/Ungraded
West Rock Authors Academy Other/Ungraded
West Shore Middle School Other/Ungraded
West Side Middle School Other/Ungraded
West Woods School Other/Ungraded
Western School Other/Ungraded
Wexler/Grant Community School Other/Ungraded
Wilbur Cross High School Other/Ungraded
Wilby High School Other/Ungraded
Wintergreen Interdistrict Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Wolcott High School Other/Ungraded
Woodland Regional High School Other/Ungraded
Woodrow Wilson School Other/Ungraded
Worthington Hooker School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Riverside Education Academy Other/Ungraded
Special Education Preschool Other/Ungraded
State Street School Other/Ungraded
Town Campus Learning Center Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Eli Whitney Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Emmett O'Brien Technical High School Other/Ungraded
H. C. Wilcox Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Platt Technical High School Other/Ungraded
W. F. Kaynor Technical High School Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Cheshire Correctional Institution Other/Ungraded
Manson Youth Institution Other/Ungraded
New Haven Correctional Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

New Haven County Connecticut Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Assumption School Elementary
Children's Community School Elementary
Choate Rosemary Hall Secondary
Cold Spring School Elementary
Grove School Secondary
Heritage Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Holy Cross High School Secondary
Hopkins School Secondary
Laurel Oaks Adventist School Elementary
Milford Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Notre Dame High School Secondary
Our Lady of Mercy School Elementary
Sacred Heart Academy Secondary
Sacred Heart H. S. Secondary
Southern Connecticut Hebrew Academy Mixed Grades
Ss Peter & Paul School Elementary
St. Aedan/St. Brendan School Elementary
St. Bernadette School Elementary
St. Bridget School Elementary
St. Francis & St. Rose of Lima School Elementary
St. Francis-St. Hedwig School Elementary
St. Lawrence School Elementary
St. Martin de Porres Academy Elementary
St. Mary Elementary
St. Mary & St. Michael School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Rita School Elementary
St. Thomas's Day School Elementary
The Cheshire Academy Secondary
The Country School Elementary
The Foote School Mixed Grades
Westover School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Boulder Knoll Montessori School Elementary
Children's House of Montessori Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Benhaven School Mixed Grades
Cedarhurst School Secondary
Charles F Hayden School- Boys & Girls Village Mixed Grades
Elizabeth Ives School for Special Children Mixed Grades
Milestones Behavioral Services Mixed Grades
The Foundation School Orange Mixed Grades
Whitney Hall School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Our Lady of Victory School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Calvin Hill Daycare Center & Klf Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement