New Haven County County CT Schools

Advertisement

New Haven County County Connecticut Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Baldwin Middle School Middle
A. W. Cox School Elementary
Alcott School Elementary
Alma E. Pagels School Elementary
Amistad Academy Other
Amity Middle School: Bethany Middle
Amity Middle School: Orange Middle
Amity Regional High School High
Andrew Avenue School Elementary
Ansonia High School High
Ansonia Middle School Middle
Augusta Lewis Troup School Elementary
B. W. Tinker School Elementary
Barnard Environmental Magnet School Elementary
Bear Path School Elementary
Beecher Road School Elementary
Beecher School Elementary
Benjamin Franklin School Elementary
Benjamin Jepson Magnet School Elementary
Bethany Community School Elementary
Betsy Ross Arts Magnet School Middle
Bishop Woods Architecture and Design Magnet School Elementary
Booker T. Washington Academy Elementary
Bradley School Elementary
Branford High School High
Brass City Charter School Elementary
Brennan Rogers School Elementary
Bucks Hill School Elementary
Bungay School Elementary
Bunker Hill School Elementary
Calf Pen Meadow School Elementary
Calvin Leete School Elementary
Carbone School/East Haven Academy Elementary
Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School Middle
Carrington School Elementary
Casimir Pulaski School Elementary
Celentano Biotech Health and Medical Magnet School Elementary
Chapman School Elementary
Chatfield-Lopresti School Elementary
Cheshire High School High
Church Street School Elementary
City Hill Middle School Middle
Clinton Avenue School Elementary
Clintonville Elementary School Elementary
Columbus Family Academy Elementary
Common Ground High School High
Conte/West Hills Magnet School Elementary
Cook Hill School Elementary
Cooperative High School - Inter-District Magnet High
Cortlandt V.R. Creed Health and Sport Sciences High School Not reported
Crosby High School High
Cross Street Intermediate School Middle
Dag Hammarskjold Middle School Middle
Daniel Hand High School High
Darcey School Elementary
Davis Academy for Arts & Design Innovation Elementary
Deer Run School Elementary
Derby High School High
Derby Middle School Middle
Dodd Middle School Middle
Dominick H. Ferrara School Elementary
Doolittle School Elementary
Dr. Robert H. Brown Intermediate School Elementary
Driggs School Elementary
Duggan School Elementary
Dunbar Hill School Elementary
E. C. Adams Middle School Middle
East Haven High School High
East Rock Community Magnet School Elementary
East Shore Middle School Middle
Edgewood School Elementary
Edith E. Mackrille School Elementary
Elm City College Preparatory School Other
Elm City Montessori School Elementary
Engineering - Science University Magnet School High
Evarts C. Stevens School Elementary
F. J. Kingsbury School Elementary
Fair Haven School Elementary
Forest School Elementary
Francis T. Maloney High School High
Francis Walsh Intermediate School Middle
Frisbie School Elementary
Gainfield Elementary School Elementary
Gilmartin School Elementary
Great Oak Middle School Middle
Green Acres Elementary School Elementary
Grove J. Tuttle School Elementary
Guilford High School High
Guilford Lakes School Elementary
H. S. Chase School Elementary
Hamden High School High
Hamden Middle School Middle
Hanover School Elementary
Harborside Middle School Middle
Harry M. Bailey Middle School Middle
Helen Street School Elementary
High School in the Community High
Highland School Elementary
Highland School Elementary
Highville Charter School Other
Hill Central Music Academy Elementary
Hill Regional Career High School High
Hillside Intermediate School Middle
Hop Brook Elementary School Elementary
Hopeville School Elementary
Irving School Elementary
Island Avenue Elementary School Not reported
Israel Putnam School Elementary
J. F. Kennedy School Elementary
J. Milton Jeffrey Elementary School Elementary
James H. Moran Middle School Middle
James Hillhouse High School High
Jerome Harrison School Elementary
John B. Sliney School Elementary
John Barry School Elementary
John C. Daniels Elementary
John F. Kennedy High School High
John S. Martinez Sea and Sky Stem School Elementary
Jonathan Law High School High
Joseph A. Foran High School High
Joseph Melillo Middle School Middle
Kathleen H. Ryerson Elementary School Elementary
King/Robinson Magnet School Elementary
Laurel Ledge School Elementary
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Lincoln-Bassett School Elementary
Little Raiders University Prekindergarten
Live Oaks School Elementary
Long Meadow Elementary School Elementary
Long River Middle School Middle
Lyman Hall High School High
Maloney Interdistrict Magnet School Elementary
Maple Hill School Elementary
Margaret M. Generali Elementary School Elementary
Mark T. Sheehan High School High
Mary G. Fritz Elementary School of Yalesville Elementary
Mary L. Tracy School Elementary
Mary R. Tisko School Elementary
Mary T. Murphy School Elementary
Mathewson School Elementary
Mauro-Sheridan Magnet School Elementary
Mead School Elementary
Meadowside School Elementary
Melissa Jones School Elementary
Memorial Middle School Middle
Metropolitan Business Academy High
Michael F. Wallace Middle School Middle
Middlebury Elementary School Elementary
Momauguin School Elementary
Montowese Elementary School Elementary
Moses Y. Beach School Elementary
Nathan Hale School Elementary
Nathan Hale School Elementary
Naugatuck High School High
New Haven Academy High
North Branford High School High
North Branford Intermediate School Middle
North End Middle School Middle
North Haven High School High
North Haven Middle School Middle
Norton School Elementary
Orange Avenue School Elementary
Orchard Hills School Elementary
Orville H. Platt High School High
Overbrook Early Learning Center Elementary
Oxford Center School Elementary
Oxford High School High
Parker Farms School Elementary
Peck Place School Elementary
Pomperaug Regional High School High
Pomperaug School Elementary
Pond Hill School Elementary
Prendergast School Elementary
Prospect Elementary School Elementary
Pumpkin Delight School Elementary
Quaker Farms School Elementary
Quinnipiac Real World Math Stem School Elementary
Race Brook School Elementary
Reed School Elementary
Regan School Elementary
Ridge Hill School Elementary
Ridge Road Elementary School Elementary
Roberto Clemente Leadership Academy for Global Awareness Elementary
Rochambeau Middle School Middle
Rock Hill School Elementary
Roger Sherman School Elementary
Ross/Woodward School Elementary
Rotella Interdistrict Magnet School Elementary
Salem School Elementary
Savin Rock Community School Elementary
Seth G. Haley School Elementary
Seymour High School High
Seymour Middle School Middle
Shepherd Glen School Elementary
Sound School High
Sprague School Elementary
Spring Glen School Elementary
Strong 21st Century Communications Magnet and Scsu Lab Schoo Elementary
Thomas Edison Magnet Middle School Middle
Thomas Hooker School Elementary
Totoket Valley Elementary School Elementary
Truman School Elementary
Turkey Hill School Elementary
Tyrrell Middle School Middle
Wakelee School Elementary
Walsh School Elementary
Walter C. Polson Middle School Middle
Washington Middle School Middle
Washington School Elementary
Washington School Elementary
Waterbury Arts Magnet School (High) High
Waterbury Arts Magnet School (Middle) Middle
Waterbury Career Academy High
Wendell L. Cross School Elementary
West Haven High School High
West Rock Authors Academy Elementary
West Shore Middle School Middle
West Side Middle School Middle
West Woods School Elementary
Western School Elementary
Wexler/Grant Community School Elementary
Wilbur Cross High School High
Wilby High School High
Wintergreen Interdistrict Magnet School Elementary
Wolcott High School High
Woodland Regional High School High
Woodrow Wilson School Elementary
Worthington Hooker School Elementary

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Eli Whitney Technical High School High
Emmett O'Brien Technical High School High
H. C. Wilcox Technical High School High
Platt Technical High School High
W. F. Kaynor Technical High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

New Haven County County Connecticut Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement