Hartford County CT Schools

Advertisement

Hartford County Connecticut Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Ward Spaulding School Other/Ungraded
Academy of Aerospace and Engineering Other/Ungraded
Achievement First Hartford Academy, Inc. Other/Ungraded
Aiken School Other/Ungraded
Albert D. Griswold Middle School Other/Ungraded
Alfred W. Hanmer School Other/Ungraded
Allgrove School Other/Ungraded
Alternative Special Education Program (Asep) Other/Ungraded
Anna E. Norris School Other/Ungraded
Anna Reynolds School Other/Ungraded
Asian Studies Academy at Bellizzi School Other/Ungraded
Avon High School Other/Ungraded
Avon Middle School Other/Ungraded
Batchelder School Other/Ungraded
Berlin High School Other/Ungraded
Betances Early Reading Lab Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Bloomfield High School Other/Ungraded
Bowers School Other/Ungraded
Braeburn School Other/Ungraded
Breakthrough Magnet School North Other/Ungraded
Breakthrough Magnet School South Other/Ungraded
Bristol Central High School Other/Ungraded
Bristol Eastern High School Other/Ungraded
Bristow Middle School Other/Ungraded
Broad Brook Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Buckley School Other/Ungraded
Bugbee School Other/Ungraded
Bulkeley High School Other/Ungraded
Burns Latino Studies Academy Other/Ungraded
Burr School Other/Ungraded
Buttonball Lane School Other/Ungraded
Canton High School Other/Ungraded
Canton Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Canton Middle School Other/Ungraded
Capital Preparatory Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Carmen Arace Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Carmen Arace Middle School Other/Ungraded
Catherine M. McGee Middle School Other/Ungraded
Central School Other/Ungraded
Chamberlain Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Charles Wright School Other/Ungraded
Charter Oak International Academy Other/Ungraded
Cherry Brook Primary School Other/Ungraded
Chippens Hill Middle School Other/Ungraded
Classical Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Clover Street School Other/Ungraded
Conard High School Other/Ungraded
Connecticut Ib Academy Other/Ungraded
Culinary Arts Academy at Weaver High School Other/Ungraded
Derynoski Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Diloreto Elementary & Middle School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Franklin H. Mayberry School Other/Ungraded
Dr. John A. Langford School Other/Ungraded
Dr. Thomas S. O'Connell School Other/Ungraded
Duffy School Other/Ungraded
East Farms School Other/Ungraded
East Granby High School Other/Ungraded
East Granby Middle School Other/Ungraded
East Hartford High School Other/Ungraded
East Hartford Middle School Other/Ungraded
East Windsor High School Other/Ungraded
East Windsor Middle School Other/Ungraded
Eastbury School Other/Ungraded
Edgar H. Parkman School Other/Ungraded
Edgewood School Other/Ungraded
Eli Terry School Other/Ungraded
Eli Whitney School Other/Ungraded
Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy Other/Ungraded
Elizabeth Green School Other/Ungraded
Ellen P. Hubbell School Other/Ungraded
Elmer Thienes-Mary Hall Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Emerson-Williams School Other/Ungraded
Emma Hart Willard School Other/Ungraded
Enfield High School Other/Ungraded
Enfield Street School Other/Ungraded
Environmental Sciences Magnet at Hooker School Other/Ungraded
Expeditionary Learning Academy at Moylan School Other/Ungraded
Farmington Collaborative Pk Other/Ungraded
Farmington High School Other/Ungraded
Flanders Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Frank T. Wheeler School Other/Ungraded
Gaffney Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gideon Welles School Other/Ungraded
Glastonbury High School Other/Ungraded
Glastonbury/East Hartford Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Global Communications Academy Other/Ungraded
Governor William Pitkin School Other/Ungraded
Granby Memorial High School Other/Ungraded
Granby Memorial Middle School Other/Ungraded
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts High School - Full Ti Other/Ungraded
Greene-Hills School Other/Ungraded
Hall High School Other/Ungraded
Har-Bur Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy Other/Ungraded
Hartland School Other/Ungraded
Hatton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hazardville Memorial School Other/Ungraded
Head Start Program Other/Ungraded
Hebron Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Henry Barnard School Other/Ungraded
Henry James Memorial School Other/Ungraded
High School, Inc. Other/Ungraded
Highcrest School Other/Ungraded
Highland Park School Other/Ungraded
Holmes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hopewell School Other/Ungraded
House of Arts Letters and Science (Hals) Academy Other/Ungraded
Hphs Engineering and Green Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Hphs Law and Government Academy Other/Ungraded
Hphs Nursing and Health Sciences Academy Other/Ungraded
Illing Middle School Other/Ungraded
International Magnet School for Global Citizenship Other/Ungraded
Irving A. Robbins Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ivy Drive School Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John F. Kennedy Middle School Other/Ungraded
John F. Kennedy Middle School Other/Ungraded
John F. Kennedy School Other/Ungraded
John Paterson School Other/Ungraded
John Wallace Middle School Other/Ungraded
Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School Other/Ungraded
Joseph O. Goodwin School Other/Ungraded
Journalism and Media Academy Other/Ungraded
Jumoke Academy Other/Ungraded
Keeney School Other/Ungraded
Kelly Lane Primary School Other/Ungraded
Kennelly School Other/Ungraded
King Philip Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kinsella Magnet School of Performing Arts Other/Ungraded
Lake Garda Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Latimer Lane School Other/Ungraded
Laurel School Other/Ungraded
Lewis S. Mills High School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Linden Street School Other/Ungraded
Louis Toffolon School Other/Ungraded
M. D. Fox School Other/Ungraded
M. L. King Jr. School Other/Ungraded
Manchester High School Other/Ungraded
Manchester Preschool Center Other/Ungraded
Martin Kellogg Middle School Other/Ungraded
Martin School Other/Ungraded
Mary E. Griswold School Other/Ungraded
Mcalister Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
McDonough Middle School Other/Ungraded
Metacomet School Other/Ungraded
Metropolitan Learning Center for Global and International S Other/Ungraded
Middle School of Plainville Other/Ungraded
Milner School Other/Ungraded
Montessori Magnet at Fisher School Other/Ungraded
Montessori Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Morley School Other/Ungraded
Mountain View School Other/Ungraded
Myrtle H. Stevens School Other/Ungraded
Nathan Hale School Other/Ungraded
Naubuc School Other/Ungraded
Nayaug Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Naylor/Ccsu Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
New Britain High School Other/Ungraded
Newington High School Other/Ungraded
Noah Wallace School Other/Ungraded
Norfeldt School Other/Ungraded
North Street School Other/Ungraded
Northeast Middle School Other/Ungraded
Northend Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Odyssey Community School Other/Ungraded
Oliver Ellsworth School Other/Ungraded
Orchard Hill School Other/Ungraded
Parkville Community School Other/Ungraded
Pathways Academy of Technology and Design Other/Ungraded
Philip R. Smith School Other/Ungraded
Plainville High School Other/Ungraded
Plantsville Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pleasant Valley School Other/Ungraded
Poquonock Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Prudence Crandall School Other/Ungraded
Psa Civic Leadership High School Other/Ungraded
Pulaski Middle School Other/Ungraded
R. Dudley Seymour School Other/Ungraded
Rawson School Other/Ungraded
Reggio Magnet School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Richard D. Hubbard School Other/Ungraded
Roaring Brook School Other/Ungraded
Robert J. O'Brien School Other/Ungraded
Robertson School Other/Ungraded
Rocky Hill High School Other/Ungraded
Ruth Chaffee School Other/Ungraded
Sage Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Samuel B. Webb Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sanchez School Other/Ungraded
Sand School Other/Ungraded
Sedgwick Middle School Other/Ungraded
Silas Deane Middle School Other/Ungraded
Silver Lane School Other/Ungraded
Simpson-Waverly School Other/Ungraded
Simsbury High School Other/Ungraded
Slade Middle School Other/Ungraded
Smalley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Smith Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Smith Middle School Other/Ungraded
Smith School Other/Ungraded
South Elementary School Other/Ungraded
South End Elementary School Other/Ungraded
South Side School Other/Ungraded
South Windsor High School Other/Ungraded
Southington High School Other/Ungraded
Sport and Medical Sciences Academy Other/Ungraded
Squadron Line School Other/Ungraded
Stafford School Other/Ungraded
Stem Magnet at Fisher School Other/Ungraded
Strong Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Suffield High School Other/Ungraded
Suffield Middle School Other/Ungraded
Sunset Ridge Middle School Other/Ungraded
Tariffville School Other/Ungraded
Thalberg Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Thompson Brook School Other/Ungraded
Timothy Edwards School Other/Ungraded
Tootin' Hills School Other/Ungraded
Two Rivers Magnet Middle School Other/Ungraded
Union School Other/Ungraded
University High School of Science and Engineering Other/Ungraded
University of Hartford Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Urbin T. Kelley School Other/Ungraded
Vance Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Verplanck School Other/Ungraded
Waddell School Other/Ungraded
Wapping Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Washington School Other/Ungraded
Webster Hill School Other/Ungraded
Webster Micro Society Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Wells Road Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
West District School Other/Ungraded
West Hill School Other/Ungraded
West Middle School Other/Ungraded
West Woods Upper Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wethersfield High School Other/Ungraded
Whiting Lane School Other/Ungraded
Windsor High School Other/Ungraded
Windsor Locks High School Other/Ungraded
Windsor Locks Middle School Other/Ungraded
Wintonbury Early Childhood Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Wish Museum School Other/Ungraded
Wolcott School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Achieve Other/Ungraded
Community/Vocational Program Other/Ungraded
Enfield Transitional Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Academy Regional Interdistrict Collaborative Other/Ungraded
Manchester Regional Academy Other/Ungraded
New Britain Transition Center Other/Ungraded
River Street Early Learning Center (Site 2) Other/Ungraded
Waave (W Hartford Applied Academic/Voc'L Experience) Other/Ungraded
Woodland School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
A. I. Prince Technical High School Other/Ungraded
E. C. Goodwin Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Howell Cheney Technical High School Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Children's Place School Other/Ungraded
Enfield Correctional Institution Other/Ungraded
Hartford Correctional Center Other/Ungraded
Macdougall/Walker Correctional Institution Other/Ungraded
Robinson Correctional Institution Other/Ungraded
Stevens Alternate High School Other/Ungraded
Willard/Cybulski Correctional Institution Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Hartford County Connecticut Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Avon Old Farms School Secondary
Hartford Area Sda School Mixed Grades
Hebrew High School of New England Secondary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Kingswood-Oxford School Mixed Grades
Miss Porter's School Secondary
Mooreland Hill School Elementary
New Testament Baptist Church School Mixed Grades
Northwest Catholic High School Secondary
Praise Power & Prayer Christian School Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart School Elementary
Solomon Schechter Day School Elementary
Southington Catholic School Elementary
St. Bernard School Elementary
St. Bridget School Elementary
St. Brigid School Elementary
St. Christopher School Elementary
St. Gabriel School Elementary
St. James School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Martha School Elementary
St. Matthew School Elementary
St. Paul School Elementary
The Bess & Paul Sigel Hebrew Academy Elementary
The Cornerstone Christian School Mixed Grades
The Master's School Mixed Grades
Trinity Christian School Elementary
Watkinson School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Enfield Montessori School Elementary
Montessori School Greater Hartford Mixed Grades

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
St. Timothy Middle School Elementary
Talcott Mountain Academy of Science Mathematics Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
American School for the Deaf Mixed Grades
Ccmc School Mixed Grades
Clinical Day School - Manchester Memorial Hospital Secondary
Community Child Guidance Clinic Elementary
Gengras Center/Univ of St. Joseph Mixed Grades
Intensive Education Academy In Mixed Grades
Raymond Hill School Mixed Grades
The Grace S Webb School Mixed Grades

Career/Technical/Vocational Schools

Name Level
Ethel Walker School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Mountain Laurel Sudbury School Mixed Grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement