Hartford County County CT Schools

Advertisement

Hartford County County Connecticut Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Ward Spaulding School Elementary
Academy of Aerospace and Engineering High
Academy of Aerospace and Engineering Elementary Elementary
Academy of Science and Innovation High
Achievement First Hartford Academy Other
Aiken School Elementary
Albert D. Griswold Middle School Middle
Alfred W. Hanmer School Elementary
Allgrove School Elementary
Ana Grace Academy of the Arts Elementary School Elementary
Anna E. Norris School Elementary
Anna Reynolds School Elementary
Avon High School High
Avon Middle School Middle
Batchelder School Not reported
Bellizzi School Elementary
Berlin High School High
Betances Learning Lab Magnet School Elementary
Betances Stem Magnet School Middle
Bloomfield High School High
Bowers School Elementary
Braeburn School Elementary
Breakthrough Magnet School North Elementary
Breakthrough Magnet School South Elementary
Bristol Central High School High
Bristol Eastern High School High
Bristow Middle School Middle
Broad Brook Elementary School Elementary
Buckley School Elementary
Bugbee School Elementary
Bulkeley High School High
Burns Latino Studies Academy Elementary
Burr School Elementary
Buttonball Lane School Elementary
Canton High School High
Canton Intermediate School Middle
Canton Middle School Middle
Capital Community College Magnet Academy Not reported
Capital Preparatory Magnet School Other
Carmen Arace Intermediate School Middle
Carmen Arace Middle School Middle
Catherine M. McGee Middle School Middle
Central School Elementary
Chamberlain Elementary School Elementary
Charles Wright School Elementary
Charter Oak International Academy Elementary
Cherry Brook Primary School Elementary
Chippens Hill Middle School Middle
Civic Leadership High School High
Classical Magnet School High
Clover Street School Elementary
Conard High School High
Connecticut Ib Academy High
Connecticut River Academy High
Culinary Arts Academy at Weaver High School Not reported
Derynoski Elementary School Elementary
Diloreto Elementary & Middle School Elementary
Discovery Academy Elementary
Dr. Franklin H. Mayberry School Elementary
Dr. John A. Langford School Elementary
Dr. Thomas S. O'Connell School Elementary
Duffy School Elementary
East Farms School Elementary
East Granby High School High
East Granby Middle School Middle
East Hartford High School High
East Hartford Middle School Middle
East Windsor High School High
East Windsor Middle School Middle
Eastbury School Not reported
Edgar H. Parkman School Elementary
Edgewood School Elementary
Eli Terry School Elementary
Eli Whitney School Elementary
Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy Middle
Elizabeth Green School Elementary
Ellen P. Hubbell School Elementary
Elmer Thienes-Mary Hall Elementary School Elementary
Emerson-Williams School Elementary
Emma Hart Willard School Elementary
Enfield High School High
Enfield Street School Elementary
Environmental Sciences Magnet at Hooker School Elementary
Eps Pk Steam Academy Not reported
Expeditionary Learning Academy at Moylan School Elementary
Farmington High School High
Flanders Elementary School Elementary
Frank T. Wheeler School Elementary
Gaffney Elementary School Elementary
Gideon Welles School Middle
Glastonbury High School High
Glastonbury/East Hartford Magnet School Elementary
Global Communications Academy Other
Global Experience Magnet School High
Governor William Pitkin School Elementary
Granby Memorial High School High
Granby Memorial Middle School Middle
Great Path Academy at McC High
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts High School - Full Tim High
Greater Hartford Academy of the Arts Magnet Middle Middle
Greene-Hills School Elementary
Hall High School High
Har-Bur Middle School Middle
Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy High
Hartford Prekindergarten Magnet School Prekindergarten
Hartland School Elementary
Hatton Elementary School Elementary
Hazardville Memorial School Elementary
Hebron Avenue School Elementary
Henry Barnard School Elementary
Henry James Memorial School Middle
High School, Inc. Not reported
Highcrest School Elementary
Highland Park School Elementary
Holmes Elementary School Elementary
Hopewell School Elementary
House of Arts Letters and Science (Hals) Academy Middle
Hphs Engineering and Green Technology Academy Not reported
Hphs Law and Government Academy Not reported
Hphs Nursing and Health Sciences Academy Not reported
Illing Middle School Middle
International Magnet School for Global Citizenship Elementary
Irving A. Robbins Middle School Middle
Ivy Drive School Elementary
Jefferson Elementary School Elementary
John F. Kennedy Middle School Middle
John F. Kennedy Middle School Middle
John F. Kennedy School Elementary
John Paterson School Elementary
John Wallace Middle School Middle
Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School Middle
Joseph O. Goodwin School Elementary
Journalism and Media Academy Not reported
Jumoke Academy Other
Keeney School Elementary
Kelly Lane Primary School Elementary
Kennelly School Elementary
King Philip Middle School Middle
Kinsella Magnet School of Performing Arts Other
Lake Garda Elementary School Elementary
Latimer Lane School Elementary
Laurel School Elementary
Lewis S. Mills High School High
Lincoln Elementary School Elementary
Linden Street School Elementary
Louis Toffolon School Elementary
M. D. Fox School Elementary
M. L. King Jr. Middle School Middle
Manchester High School High
Martin Kellogg Middle School Middle
Martin School Elementary
Mary E. Griswold School Elementary
Mcalister Intermediate School Elementary
McDonough Middle School Middle
Metacomet School Elementary
Metropolitan Learning Center for Global and International St High
Middle School of Plainville Middle
Milner Middle School Middle
Montessori Magnet at Batchelder School Elementary
Montessori Magnet at Fisher School Elementary
Montessori Magnet School Elementary
Morley School Elementary
Mountain View School Elementary
Museum Academy Elementary
Myrtle H. Stevens School Elementary
Naubuc School Elementary
Nayaug Elementary School Elementary
Naylor/Ccsu Leadership Academy Elementary
New Britain High School High
Newington High School High
Noah Wallace School Elementary
Norfeldt School Elementary
North Street School Elementary
Northeast Middle School Middle
Northend Elementary School Elementary
Odyssey Community School Elementary
Oliver Ellsworth School Elementary
Orchard Hill School Elementary
Oshana Elementary School Elementary
Parkville Community School Elementary
Pathways Academy of Technology and Design High
Philip R. Smith School Elementary
Pine Grove School Elementary
Plainville High School High
Pleasant Valley School Elementary
Poquonock Elementary School Elementary
Prudence Crandall School Elementary
Pulaski Middle School Middle
R. Dudley Seymour School Elementary
Rawson School Elementary
Reggio Magnet School of the Arts Elementary
Renzulli Gifted and Talented Academy Middle
Richard D. Hubbard School Elementary
Riverside Magnet School at Goodwin College Elementary
Roaring Brook School Elementary
Robert J. O'Brien School Elementary
Robertson School Not reported
Rocky Hill High School High
Ruth Chaffee School Elementary
Sage Park Middle School Middle
Samuel B. Webb Elementary School Elementary
Sanchez School Elementary
Sand School Elementary
Sedgwick Middle School Middle
Silas Deane Middle School Middle
Silver Lane School Elementary
Simpson-Waverly School Not reported
Simsbury High School High
Slade Middle School Middle
Smalley Elementary School Elementary
Smith Elementary School Elementary
Smith Middle School Middle
Smith School Elementary
South Elementary School Elementary
South End Elementary School Elementary
South Side School Elementary
South Windsor High School High
Southington High School High
Southington Public Schools Preschool Program Prekindergarten
Southington Public Schools Preschool Program at Hatton Schoo Prekindergarten
Sport and Medical Sciences Academy High
Squadron Line School Elementary
Stafford School Elementary
Stem Magnet at Annie Fisher School Elementary
Strong Elementary School Elementary
Suffield High School High
Suffield Middle School Middle
Sunset Ridge Middle School Middle
Tariffville School Elementary
Thalberg Elementary School Elementary
Thompson Brook School Middle
Timothy Edwards School Middle
Tootin' Hills School Elementary
Two Rivers Magnet Middle School Middle
Union School Elementary
University High School of Science and Engineering High
University of Hartford Magnet School Elementary
Urbin T. Kelley School Elementary
Vance Elementary School Elementary
Verplanck School Elementary
Waddell School Elementary
Washington School Not reported
Webster Hill School Elementary
Webster Micro Society Magnet School Elementary
Wells Road Intermediate School Elementary
West Bristol School Elementary
West District School Elementary
West Hill School Elementary
West Middle School Elementary
West Woods Upper Elementary School Middle
Wethersfield High School High
Whiting Lane School Elementary
Windsor High School High
Windsor Locks High School High
Windsor Locks Middle School Middle
Wintonbury Early Childhood Magnet School Prekindergarten
Wish Museum School Elementary
Wolcott School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Bristol Early Childhood Center-Becc Prekindergarten
Eps Integrated Pre-Kindergarten Not reported

Vocational Schools

Name Level
A. I. Prince Technical High School High
E. C. Goodwin Technical High School High
Howell Cheney Technical High School High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Learning Academy at Bloomfield High
Stevens Alternate High School High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Hartford County County Connecticut Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement