Fairfield County CT Schools

Advertisement

Fairfield County Connecticut Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A.B. Skane Center Other/Ungraded
Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Other/Ungraded
Anna H. Rockwell School Other/Ungraded
Barlow Mountain Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Barnum School Other/Ungraded
Bassick High School Other/Ungraded
Beardsley School Other/Ungraded
Bedford Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bethel High School Other/Ungraded
Bethel Middle School Other/Ungraded
Black Rock School Other/Ungraded
Blackham School Other/Ungraded
Booth Hill School Other/Ungraded
Booth Hill School Other/Ungraded
Branchville Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bridgeport Learning Center Other/Ungraded
Brien McMahon High School Other/Ungraded
Broadview Middle School Other/Ungraded
Brookfield High School Other/Ungraded
Brookside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bryant School Other/Ungraded
Bunnell High School Other/Ungraded
Burr Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Center Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Central High School Other/Ungraded
Central Middle School Other/Ungraded
Cesar Batalla School Other/Ungraded
Chapel School Other/Ungraded
Cider Mill School Other/Ungraded
Classical Studies Academy Other/Ungraded
Cloonan School Other/Ungraded
Coleytown Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Coleytown Middle School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Columbus School Other/Ungraded
Consolidated School Other/Ungraded
Cos Cob School Other/Ungraded
Cranbury Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Danbury High School Other/Ungraded
Daniels Farm School Other/Ungraded
Darien High School Other/Ungraded
Davenport Ridge School Other/Ungraded
David Wooster Middle School Other/Ungraded
Dolan School Other/Ungraded
Dwight Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
East Ridge Middle School Other/Ungraded
East School Other/Ungraded
Eastern Middle School Other/Ungraded
Edison School Other/Ungraded
Eli Whitney School Other/Ungraded
Elizabeth Shelton School Other/Ungraded
Ellsworth Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Fairfield Ludlowe High School Other/Ungraded
Fairfield Warde High School Other/Ungraded
Fairfield Woods Middle School Other/Ungraded
Farmingville Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fawn Hollow Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fox Run Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Frank A. Berry School Other/Ungraded
Franklin School Other/Ungraded
Frenchtown Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Geraldine Johnson School Other/Ungraded
Glenville School Other/Ungraded
Great Plain School Other/Ungraded
Green's Farms School Other/Ungraded
Greenwich High School Other/Ungraded
Hall School Other/Ungraded
Hallen School Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Harry B. Flood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hart School Other/Ungraded
Hawley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hayestown Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Head O'Meadow Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Helen Keller Middle School Other/Ungraded
High Horizons Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hindley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Holland Hill School Other/Ungraded
Holmes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Huckleberry Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hurlbutt Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
International School at Dundee Other/Ungraded
James J. Curiale School Other/Ungraded
Jane Ryan School Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Jennings School Other/Ungraded
Jettie S. Tisdale School Other/Ungraded
Jockey Hollow School Other/Ungraded
Joel Barlow High School Other/Ungraded
John Read Middle School Other/Ungraded
John Winthrop School Other/Ungraded
Julia A. Stark School Other/Ungraded
Julian Curtiss School Other/Ungraded
K. T. Murphy School Other/Ungraded
Kendall Elementary School Other/Ungraded
King Street Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
King Street Primary School Other/Ungraded
King's Highway Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Long Hill School Other/Ungraded
Long Lots School Other/Ungraded
Lordship School Other/Ungraded
Luis Munoz Marin School Other/Ungraded
Madison Middle School Other/Ungraded
Madison School Other/Ungraded
Marvin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Masuk High School Other/Ungraded
McKinley School Other/Ungraded
Meeting House Hill School Other/Ungraded
Middle Gate Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Middlebrook School Other/Ungraded
Middlebrook School Other/Ungraded
Middlesex Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mill Hill School Other/Ungraded
Mill Ridge Primary School Other/Ungraded
Miller-Driscoll School Other/Ungraded
Mohegan School Other/Ungraded
Monroe Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Morris Street School Other/Ungraded
Multicultural Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Naramake Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Nathan Hale Middle School Other/Ungraded
New Beginnings, Inc Family Academy Other/Ungraded
New Canaan High School Other/Ungraded
New Fairfield High School Other/Ungraded
New Fairfield Middle School Other/Ungraded
New Lebanon School Other/Ungraded
Newfield School Other/Ungraded
Newtown High School Other/Ungraded
Newtown Middle School Other/Ungraded
Newtown Preschool Other/Ungraded
Nichols School Other/Ungraded
North Mianus School Other/Ungraded
North Stratfield School Other/Ungraded
North Street School Other/Ungraded
Northeast School Other/Ungraded
Norwalk High School Other/Ungraded
Norwalk Pathways Academy at Briggs Other/Ungraded
Old Greenwich School Other/Ungraded
Osborn Hill School Other/Ungraded
Ox Ridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Park Avenue School Other/Ungraded
Park City Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Park City Prep Charter School Other/Ungraded
Parkway School Other/Ungraded
Paul Laurence Dunbar School Other/Ungraded
Pembroke School Other/Ungraded
Ponus Ridge Middle School Other/Ungraded
Preschool-Primary Learning Center (Plc) Other/Ungraded
Ralph M. T. Johnson School Other/Ungraded
Read School Other/Ungraded
Redding Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Reed Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Ridgebury Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ridgefield High School Other/Ungraded
Rippowam Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rise Transitional Program Other/Ungraded
Riverfield School Other/Ungraded
Riverside School Other/Ungraded
Roger Ludlowe Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rogers International School Other/Ungraded
Rogers Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt School Other/Ungraded
Roton Middle School Other/Ungraded
Rowayton School Other/Ungraded
Roxbury School Other/Ungraded
Royle Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Samuel Staples Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sandy Hook Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Saugatuck Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Saxe Middle School Other/Ungraded
School Readiness Other/Ungraded
Scofield Middle School Other/Ungraded
Scotland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Scotts Ridge Middle School Other/Ungraded
Second Hill Lane School Other/Ungraded
Shelter Rock School Other/Ungraded
Shelton High School Other/Ungraded
Sherman School Other/Ungraded
Sherman School Other/Ungraded
Side By Side Charter School Other/Ungraded
Silvermine Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Six-Six Magnet School Other/Ungraded
South School Other/Ungraded
South Street School Other/Ungraded
Springdale School Other/Ungraded
Stadley Rough School Other/Ungraded
Stamford Academy Other/Ungraded
Stamford High School Other/Ungraded
Staples High School Other/Ungraded
Stepney Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Stepping Stones Preschool Other/Ungraded
Stillmeadow School Other/Ungraded
Stratfield School Other/Ungraded
Stratford Academy - Johnson House Other/Ungraded
Stratford High School Other/Ungraded
Sunnyside School Other/Ungraded
Tashua School Other/Ungraded
The Academy of Information Technology Other/Ungraded
The Bridge Academy Other/Ungraded
Thomas Hooker School Other/Ungraded
Tokeneke Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tomlinson Middle School Other/Ungraded
Toquam Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Tracey School Other/Ungraded
Trailblazers Academy Other/Ungraded
Trumbull Early Childhood Education Center Other/Ungraded
Trumbull High School Other/Ungraded
Turn of River School Other/Ungraded
Veterans Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Waltersville School Other/Ungraded
Warren Harding High School Other/Ungraded
West Rocks Middle School Other/Ungraded
West School Other/Ungraded
Western CT Academy of International Studies Elementary Magn Other/Ungraded
Western Middle School Other/Ungraded
Westhill High School Other/Ungraded
Weston High School Other/Ungraded
Weston Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Weston Middle School Other/Ungraded
Westover School Other/Ungraded
Whisconier Middle School Other/Ungraded
Wilbur Cross School Other/Ungraded
Wilcoxson School Other/Ungraded
Wilton High School Other/Ungraded
Wolfpit School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Developmental Learning Center (Dlc) Other/Ungraded
Greater Bridgeport Community Mental Health Center Other/Ungraded
Ipp at Honeyspot School Other/Ungraded
Preschool Team Other/Ungraded
Strive-Stratford Other/Ungraded
The Access School at the Danuta M. Thibodeau Education Cent Other/Ungraded
Therapeutic Day Program Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Bullard-Havens Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Henry Abbott Technical High School Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Alternative Center for Excellence Other/Ungraded
Bridgeport Correctional Center Other/Ungraded
Garner Correctional Institution Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Fairfield County Connecticut Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Bridgeport Hope School Elementary
Bridgeport International Academy Secondary
Catholic Academy of Bridgeport/St. Raphael Academy Elementary
Christian Heritage School Mixed Grades
Christian Life Academy Elementary
Easton Country Day School Mixed Grades
Fairfield College Preparatory Secondary
Fairfield Country Day School Mixed Grades
Fairfield County Sda School Elementary
Greenwich Catholic School Elementary
Holy Trinity Catholic Academy Elementary
Hudson Country Montessori School Elementary
Immaculate High School Secondary
Immanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Kolbe Cathedral High School Secondary
New Canaan Country School Mixed Grades
Notre Dame Catholic High School Secondary
Pear Tree Point School Elementary
Pierrepont School Mixed Grades
Ridgefield Academy Elementary
St. Andrew Academy Elementary
St. Ann Academy Elementary
St. Catherine of Siena School Elementary
St. Gregory the Great School Elementary
St. James School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph High School Secondary
St. Mary Elementary School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Rose of Lima School Elementary
St. Theresa School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School Elementary
The Long Ridge School Elementary
The Mead School Elementary
The Stanwich School Mixed Grades
Trinity Catholic High School Secondary
Wooster School Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Fraser Woods Montessori School Elementary
Great Beginnings Montessori School Elementary
Hunt Ridge Montessori School Elementary
The Children's School Elementary
The Montessori School Elementary
Whitby School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
The Greenwich Japanese School Mixed Grades
The Southport School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Eagle Hill School Mixed Grades
Giant Steps Connecticut Mixed Grades
St. Catherine Academy Mixed Grades
St. Vincent's Special Needs Services Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Our Lady of Grace Nursery School & Kindergarten Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Country Kids Club Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
The Learning Community Day School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement