New Haven County CT Schools

Advertisement

New Haven County Connecticut Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
A. Baldwin Middle School Middle
A. W. Cox School Primary
Alcott School Primary
Algonquin School Primary
Alice Peck Pre-K Program Primary
Alma E. Pagels School Primary
Amistad Academy Other/Ungraded
Amity Middle School: Bethany Middle
Amity Middle School: Orange Middle
Amity Regional High School High
Andrew Avenue School Primary
Ansonia High School High
Ansonia Middle School Middle
Augusta Lewis Troup School Primary
B. W. Tinker School Primary
Barnard Environmental Magnet School Primary
Bear Path School Primary
Beecher School Primary
Benjamin Franklin School Primary
Benjamin Jepson Magnet School Primary
Bethany Community School Primary
Betsy Ross Arts Magnet School Middle
Bishop Woods Executive Academy Primary
Bradley School Primary
Branford High School High
Bucks Hill School Primary
Bungay School Primary
Bunker Hill School Primary
Calf Pen Meadow School Primary
Calvin Leete School Primary
Carbone School/East Haven Academy Primary
Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School Middle
Carrington School Primary
Casimir Pulaski School Primary
Celentano School Primary
Chapman School Primary
Chatfield-Lopresti School Other/Ungraded
Cheshire High School High
Christopher Columbus Academy Primary
Church Street School Primary
City Hill Middle School Middle
Clemente Leadership Academy Primary
Clinton Avenue School Primary
Clintonville Elementary School Primary
Common Ground High School High
Community School Middle
Connecticut Mental Health Center Other/Ungraded
Conte/West Hills Magnet School Primary
Cook Hill School Primary
Cooperative High School High
Crosby High School High
Cross Street Intermediate School Middle
D. C. Moore School Primary
Dag Hammarskjold Middle School Middle
Daniel Hand High School High
Darcey School Primary
Davis 21st Century Magnet Elementary School Primary
Deer Run School Primary
Derby High School High
Dodd Middle School Middle
Dominick H. Ferrara School Primary
Doolittle School Primary
Dr. Robert H. Brown Middle School Middle
Driggs School Primary
Dunbar Hill School Primary
Dwight Early Childhood Program Primary
E. C. Adams Middle School Middle
Early Learning Center Primary
East Haven High School High
East Rock Community Magnet School Primary
East Shore Middle School Middle
Edgewood School Primary
Edith E. Mackrille School Primary
Engineering - Science University Magnet School Other/Ungraded
Enlightenment School Other/Ungraded
Evarts C. Stevens School Primary
F. J. Kingsbury School Primary
Fair Haven School Primary
Forest School Primary
Francis T. Maloney High School High
Francis Walsh Intermediate School Middle
Frisbie School Primary
Gainfield Elementary School Primary
Gilmartin School Primary
Great Oak School Middle
Green Acres Elementary School Primary
Grove J. Tuttle School Primary
Guilford High School High
Guilford Lakes School Primary
H. S. Chase School Primary
Hamden High School High
Hamden Middle School Middle
Hanover School Primary
Harborside Middle School Middle
Harry M. Bailey Middle School Middle
Head Start Primary
Headstart Primary
Helen Street School Primary
Helene Grant Headstart Primary
Highland School Primary
Highland School Primary
Highville Charter School Other/Ungraded
Hill Central Music Academy Primary
Hill Regional Career High School High
Hillside Intermediate School Middle
Hop Brook Elementary School Primary
Hopeville School Primary
Indian Neck School Primary
Irving School Primary
Island Avenue Elementary School Primary
Israel Putnam School Primary
J. F. Kennedy School Primary
J. Milton Jeffrey Elementary School Primary
James H. Moran Middle School Middle
James Hillhouse High School High
Jerome Harrison School Primary
John B. Sliney School Primary
John Barry School Primary
John C. Daniels Primary
John F. Kennedy High School High
John S. Martinez School Primary
Jonathan Law High School High
Joseph A. Foran High School High
Joseph Melillo Middle School Middle
Kathleen H. Ryerson Elementary School Primary
King/Robinson Magnet School Primary
Laurel Ledge School Primary
Lincoln Middle School Middle
Lincoln-Bassett School Primary
Live Oaks School Primary
Long Meadow Elementary School Primary
Long River Middle School Middle
Lyman Hall High School High
Maloney Interdistrict Magnet School Primary
Maple Hill School Primary
Margaret M. Generali Elementary School Primary
Mark T. Sheehan High School High
Mary L. Tracy School Primary
Mary R. Tisko School Primary
Mary T. Murphy School Primary
Mathewson School Primary
Mauro-Sheridan Magnet School Primary
Mead School Primary
Meadowside School Primary
Melissa Jones School Primary
Memorial Middle School Middle
Metropolitan Business High School High
Michael F. Wallace Middle School Middle
Microsociety Magnet School Primary
Middlebury Elementary School Primary
Momauguin School Primary
Montowese Elementary School Primary
Moses Y. Beach School Primary
Nathan Hale School Primary
Nathan Hale School Primary
Naugatuck High School High
North Branford High School High
North Branford Intermediate School Middle
North End Middle School Middle
North Haven High School High
North Haven Middle School Middle
Norton School Primary
Orange Avenue School Primary
Orchard Hills School Primary
Orville H. Platt High School High
Overbrook Elementary School Primary
Oxford Center School Primary
Oxford High School High
Parker Farms School Primary
Peck Place School Primary
Pomperaug Regional High School High
Pomperaug School Primary
Pond Hill School Primary
Prendergast School Primary
Pumpkin Delight School Primary
Quaker Farms School Primary
Race Brook School Primary
Regan School Primary
Ridge Hill School Primary
Ridge Road Elementary School Primary
Rochambeau Middle School Middle
Rock Hill School Primary
Roger Sherman School Primary
Ross/Woodward School Primary
Rotella Interdistrict Magnet School Primary
Salem School Primary
Savin Rock Community School Primary
Seth G. Haley School Primary
Seymour High School High
Seymour Middle School Middle
Shepherd Glen School Primary
Sprague School Primary
Spring Glen School Primary
Strong School Kg Primary
Thomas Edison Magnet Middle School Middle
Thomas Hooker School Primary
Totoket Valley Elementary School Primary
Truman School Primary
Turkey Hill School Primary
Tyrrell Middle School Middle
Wakelee School Primary
Walsh School Primary
Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School Middle
Washington Middle School Middle
Washington School Primary
Washington School Primary
Waterbury Arts Magnet School (High) High
Waterbury Arts Magnet School (Middle) Middle
Wendell L. Cross School Primary
West Haven High School High
West Shore Middle School Middle
West Side Middle School Middle
West Woods School Primary
Western School Primary
Wexler/Grant Community School Primary
Wilbur Cross High School High
Wilby High School High
Wintergreen Interdistrict Magnet School Primary
Wolcott High School High
Woodland Regional High School High
Woodrow Wilson School Primary
Worthington Hooker School Primary
Yalesville School Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Humiston School High
New Haven Academy High
Pathways Other/Ungraded
Riverside Education Academy High
Special Education Preschool Primary
State Street School Other/Ungraded
Town Campus Learning Center Primary

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Eli Whitney Technical High School High
Emmett O'Brien Technical High School High
H. C. Wilcox Technical High School High
Platt Technical High School High
W. F. Kaynor Technical High School High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
A.R.T.S. Academy Other/Ungraded
Cheshire Correctional Institution High
High School in the Community High
Hyde Leadership School High
Manson Youth Institution High
Mill Road School Primary
New Haven Correctional Center High
Sound School High
Village School Other/Ungraded
Whitney High School East High
Whitney High School North High
Whitney High School West High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

New Haven County Connecticut Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Academy of Our Lady of Mercy - Lauralton Hall Secondary
Assumption School Elementary
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Day School Elementary
Chase Collegiate School Mixed Grades
Childrens Community School Elementary
Choate Rosemary Hall Secondary
Cold Spring School Elementary
Ezra Academy Elementary
Foote School Mixed Grades
Heritage Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Holy Cross High School Secondary
Holy Trinity School Elementary
Hopkins School Secondary
Laurel Oaks Adventist School Elementary
Milford Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Notre Dame High School Secondary
Our Lady of Mercy School Elementary
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School Elementary
Our Lady of Victory School Elementary
Sacred Heart Academy Secondary
Sacred Heart High School Secondary
Southern Connecticut Hebrew Academy Elementary
Ss Peter & Paul School Elementary
St. Aedan/St. Brendan School Elementary
St. Bernadette Catholic School Elementary
St. Bridget School Elementary
St. Francis & St. Rose of Lima School Elementary
St. Francis-St. Hedwig School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Lawrence School Elementary
St. Mary Elementary
St. Mary & St. Michael School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Rita School Elementary
St. Stanislaus School Elementary
St. Stephen School Elementary
St. Thomas's Day School Elementary
St. Vincent de Paul School Elementary
The Cheshire Academy Secondary
The Country School Elementary
The Shoreline Christian School Elementary
Westover School Secondary
Yeshiva Gedolah / Rabbinical Inst of New England Secondary
Yeshiva K'Tana of Waterbury Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Boulder Knoll Montessori School Elementary
Children's House of Montessori Elementary
Montessori School of Madison Elementary
New England School of Montessori Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Benhaven School Mixed Grades
Cccd - Connecticut Center for Child Development Mixed Grades
Cedarhurst School Mixed Grades
Charles F Hayden School- Boys & Girls Village Elementary
Elizabeth Ives School for Special Children Mixed Grades
Grove School Secondary
Stepping Stones School Secondary
The Foundation School High School Mixed Grades
The Foundation School Lower & Middle Mixed Grades
Webb School at Cheshire Elementary
Whitney Hall School Mixed Grades
Yale Child Study Center School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Children's Community Programs of Ct Mixed Grades
St. Martin de Porres Academy Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Building Blocks Learning Center Elementary
Calvin Hill Daycare Center & Klf Kindergarten Elementary
Creative Beginnings Learning Center Elementary
Kinder Garden Learning Center Elementary
Leila Day Nurseries Elementary
Sacred Heart Manor Nursery & Kdgn Elementary
Shoreline School of Montessori Elementary
Wallingford Family Ymca All Day Kindergarten Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades